2017-2018 School Year Staff


  • Stephanie Espinoza
    Kindergarten
    Lead Teacher

  • Mary Littlepage
    Kindergarten
    Lead Teacher

  • Beka Jackson
    Kindergarten
    Assistant Teacher

  • Hope White
    Kindergarten
    Assistant Teacher

  • Kristyn Graham
    First Grade
    Lead Teacher

  • Heather Zorichak
    First Grade
    Lead Teacher

  • Briana Van Dyke
    First Grade
    Assistant Teacher

  • Desiree Keoshian
    First Grade
    Assistant Teacher

  • Ashley Horton
    Second Grade
    Lead Teacher

  • Danise Lodwig
    Second Grade
    Lead Teacher

  • Caitlin Hawkins
    Second Grade
    Assistant Teacher

  • Melissa Hovey
    Second Grade
    Assistant Teacher

  • Desiree Deary
    Third Grade
    Lead Teacher

  • Bethany Miyamoto
    Third Grade
    Lead Teacher

  • Bekah Kolstad
    Third Grade
    Assistant Teacher

  • Beth Bastin
    Third Grade
    Assistant Teacher

  • Tracie Meister
    Fourth Grade
    Lead Teacher

  • Lauren Burwell
    Fourth Grade
    Lead Teacher

  • Hannah Vigiano
    Fourth Grade
    Assistant Teacher

  • Brooke Mathews
    Fourth Grade
    Assistant Teacher

  • Esther McGuire
    Fifth Grade
    Lead Teacher

  • Kaylee Osegueda
    Fifth Grade
    Lead Teacher

  • Brittany Anderson
    Fifth Grade
    Assistant Teacher

  • Jane Wright
    Fifth Grade
    Assistant Teacher

  • Anya Zhakevich
    Sixth Grade
    Lead Teacher

  • Tiara Garrett
    Sixth Grade
    Lead Teacher

  • Shaina DelVecchio
    Sixth Grade
    Assistant Teacher

  • Rachel Secor
    Sixth Grade
    Assistant Teacher

  • Carley Fonda
    Middle School
    Mathematics Teacher

  • Mae Branda
    Middle School
    Mathematics Teacher

  • Kate Zegan
    Middle School
    Science Teacher

  • Abbie DelRosario
    Middle School
    Science Teacher

  • Laurie Hagberg
    Middle School
    English Teacher

  • Jamie Millett
    Middle School
    History Teacher

  • Janelle Burkholder
    Middle School
    History Teacher

  • Carl Astrera
    Computer / I.T.

  • Grace Smith
    4th, 5th, 6th, 8th
    Spanish Teacher

  • Maria Millett
    K, 1st, 7th
    Spanish Teacher

  • Leslie Coca
    Second - Third
    Spanish Teacher

  • Christine Harris
    Art Teacher

  • Josh Daugereau
    Bible Teacher

  • Ryan Anthony
    Second - Sixth
    Science Teacher

  • Briana Van Dyke
    K - First
    Science Teacher

  • Abbie Del Rosario
    K - First
    Science Teacher

  • Shaina DelVecchio
    Music Teacher

  • Caroline Rostad
    Physical Education Teacher

  • Heidi Barnhart
    Librarian

  • Robin Bloom
    Middle School
    Front Desk

  • Cory Gilbride
    Media Director

  • Maria Johnson
    Elementary School
    Administrative Assistant

  • Chris Shults
    Elementary School
    Administrative Assistant

  • Chris Page
    Athletic Director/
    Human Resources

  • Doug Worley
    Middle School
    Counselor and Teacher

  • Julie Bretthauer
    Middle School
    Front Desk